Rice Box n Boba
Asian Restaurant – illustrative photo
Asian Restaurant – illustrative photo
Asian Restaurant – illustrative photo

Asian RestaurantAlbuquerque, NM

Rice Box n Boba

Open now · closes 7:00 PM
Directions

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Open now · closes 7:00 PM

Weekly opening hours of Rice Box n Boba
Monday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM – 6:00 PM

Local time in Albuquerque: 12:00 PM (MDT). Holiday hours may differ.

Location & directions

2241 Q Street Northeast #7D
Albuquerque, NM 87110

About Rice Box n Boba

Rice Box n Boba is an Asian restaurant located at 2241 Q Street Northeast #7D in Albuquerque, New Mexico. It is one of 953 places to eat and drink we list in Albuquerque.

Rice Box n Boba is open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM.

You can visit for dine-in.

Quick facts

Address
2241 Q Street Northeast #7D, Albuquerque, NM 87110
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Asian restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Dine-in

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Rice Box n Boba? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Rice Box n Boba's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM. Monday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Saturday: 10:00 AM – 8:00 PM; Sunday: 12:00 PM – 6:00 PM.

Is Rice Box n Boba open on Sunday?

Yes, Rice Box n Boba is open on Sundays: 12:00 PM – 6:00 PM.

Where is Rice Box n Boba located?

Rice Box n Boba is located at 2241 Q Street Northeast #7D, Albuquerque, NM 87110.

Does Rice Box n Boba offer delivery or takeout?

Delivery is not listed for Rice Box n Boba. Listed service options: dine-in.

Nearby places

All in Albuquerque

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.